Out Of Stock!

Olive Oil 100ml

R55.48

Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives, a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oil.  The plant grows well in the South African climate.

Benefits of Olive oil: It helps improves overall skin health when used directly on the skin or when consumed. Also known for reducing the appearance of scars, preventing and fading stretch marks, soothing and repairing cracked heels. Besides its benefits on skin Olive oil also has the following benefits on hair; it improves hair growth, it prevents hair loss, it treats split ends, it treats fungal infections, it treats oily scalp, it improves blood circulation of the scalp and it can be used as a hair conditioner.

Uses of Olive oil: It is used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations and also as a traditional treatment for blocked ear wax. It is a valued ingredient in soap making and is used to make the famous traditional Castile soap.

Check out our blog for more benefits and uses including recipes.

Out Of Stock!

Category:
  • Virgin Olive oil
  • Pure natural product
  • Free from synthetics
  • Biodegradable product and packaging
  • Cruelty free
  • Suitable for vegans
  • Cosmetic grade

Storage instructions:
Store in a cool dry place away from direct sun.

Ingredients
100% pure Virgin Olive oil.
From South African olives.

Please explore our facebook page for more information and tips about all our products.

Additional information

Dimensions 10 cm