Marula Oil 100ml
Marula oil is known as the “elixir of youth.” It is a wondrous oil obtained from the marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea) native in Southern Africa.
Benefits of Marula oil: The marula oil is smooth and golden, rich in protein, and has the most delightful fruity and floral scent. It is said to possess antioxidant, anti-aging, moisturising, and emollient properties which helps in preventing the signs of premature aging, reducing scars and patches, treating brittle nails, and improving hair health. It reduces irritation of skin conditions like psoriasis and acne. Its antimicrobial properties help eliminate bacteria from the face that causes pimples and blackheads. The oil has many health benefits as it contains naturally occurring vitamins and antioxidants.
Uses of Marula oil: It is used as an ingredient in many beauty products such as face oils, moisturisers, soaps and perfumes. Can be used as a daytime and night time moisturiser, irrespective of your skin type. It is an amazing lip moisturiser as well as a good moisturiser for the skin. Can also be used to treat dry, damaged, and fragile hair.
Check out our blog for more benefits and uses including recipes.
Out Of Stock!
- Marula oil
- Pure natural product
- Free from synthetics
- Biodegradable product and packaging
- Cruelty free
- Suitable for vegans
Store in a cool dry place away from direct sun.
100% pure Marula oil.
South African origin.
Please explore our facebook page for more information and tips about all our products.